Steamloco.info - Engine details

Table(s)

Thumbnail Name / number Year build Manufacturer Organization
Sir Berkeley0Manning WardleMiddleton Railway
Rocket0National Railway Museum York
TKp 54851959Fablok - ChrzanówNene Valley Railway Ltd
230Beyer PeacockLondon Transport Museum
201863Sharp, Stewart & CoRibble Steam Railway
2 - Enid0SLM WinterthurSnowdon Mountain Railway
3 - Wyddfa1895SLM WinterthurSnowdon Mountain Railway
4 - Snowdon1896SLM WinterthurSnowdon Mountain Railway
6 - Padarn1922SLM WinterthurSnowdon Mountain Railway
323 - Bluebell1910Ashford WorksBluebell Railway
3 - Captain Baxter0Fletcher Jennings & CoBluebell Railway
55 - Stepney0Brighton WorksBluebell Railway
178 - Pioneer II1910Ashford WorksBluebell Railway
473 - Birch Grove0Brighton WorksBluebell Railway
34059 - Sir Archibald Sinclair1947Brighton WorksBluebell Railway
5921902Longhedge WorksBluebell Railway
16381931Ashford WorksBluebell Railway
801511957Brighton WorksBluebell Railway
2631905Ashford WorksBluebell Railway
5411938Eastleigh WorksBluebell Railway
8471936Eastleigh WorksBluebell Railway
73082 - Camelot1955Derby WorksBluebell Railway
4 - Sharpthorne1877Manning WardleBluebell Railway
672 - Fenchurch0Brighton WorksBluebell Railway
96 - Normandy0Nine Elms WorksBluebell Railway
4881885Neilson and CompanyBluebell Railway
650Ashford WorksBluebell Railway
27 - Primrose1910Ashford WorksBluebell Railway
588500Bow WorksBluebell Railway
16181928Brighton WorksBluebell Railway
928 - Stowe1934Eastleigh WorksBluebell Railway
WD 19591943Vulcan Iron WorksBluebell Railway
21C123 - Blackmoor Vale1946Brighton WorksBluebell Railway
750271954Swindon Works / Stratford WorksBluebell Railway
800641953Brighton WorksBluebell Railway
801001955Brighton WorksBluebell Railway
922401958Crewe GJRBluebell Railway
9017 - Earl of Berkeley1938Swindon Works / Stratford WorksBluebell Railway
22 - Maunsell1943Vulcan Iron WorksKent & East Sussex Railway
3 - Bodiam1872Brighton WorksKent & East Sussex Railway
11 - Pride of Sussex1908Ashford WorksKent & East Sussex Railway
14 - Charwelton1917Manning WardleKent & East Sussex Railway
19 - Norwegian1919NOHABKent & East Sussex Railway
23 - Holman F Stephens1952HunsletKent & East Sussex Railway
300Swindon Works / Stratford WorksKent & East Sussex Railway
Earl of Merioneth1979Boston LodgeRheilffordd Ffestiniog
10 - Merddin Emrys0Boston LodgeRheilffordd Ffestiniog
8 - Llywelyn0Swindon Works / Stratford WorksRheilffordd Cwm Rheidol
1 - Princess0George EnglandRheilffordd Ffestiniog
2 - Prince0George EnglandRheilffordd Ffestiniog
4 - Palmerston0George EnglandRheilffordd Ffestiniog
5 - Welsh Pony0George EnglandRheilffordd Ffestiniog
9 - Taliesin1999Boston LodgeRheilffordd Ffestiniog
11 - Livingston Thompson0Boston LodgeNational Railway Museum York
12 - David Lloyd George1992Boston LodgeRheilffordd Ffestiniog
Blanche1893HunsletRheilffordd Ffestiniog
Linda1893HunsletRheilffordd Ffestiniog
Mountaineer1917ALCORheilffordd Ffestiniog
Britomart0HunsletRheilffordd Ffestiniog
Lyd2010Boston LodgeRheilffordd Ffestiniog
6 - Irish Mail1903HunsletWest Lancashire Light Railway
Puffing Billy1813Science Museum
Agenoria1829National Railway Museum York
Rocket1829Robert StephensonScience Museum
Rocket1935Shildon Locomotion Museum / National Railway Museum Shildon
Sans Pareil1829Shildon Locomotion Museum / National Railway Museum Shildon
Novelty1929Museum of Science and Industry
1868 - Columbine1845Crewe GJRScience Museum
3020 - Cornwall1847Crewe GJRShildon Locomotion Museum / National Railway Museum Shildon
5 - Shannon1858George EnglandDidcot Railway Centre
158A1866Derby WorksMidland Railway – Butterley
66 - Aerolite1869Gateshead WorksNational Railway Museum York
11870Doncaster WorksNational Railway Museum York
305871874Beyer PeacockBodmin and Wenford Railway
82 - Boxhill1880Brighton WorksNational Railway Museum York
10081889National Railway Museum York
790 - Hardwicke1892Crewe GJRNational Railway Museum York
1 - Gazelle1893Alfred Dodman & Co.Colonel Stephens Railway Museum
5631893Nine Elms WorksShildon Locomotion Museum / National Railway Museum Shildon
16211893Gateshead WorksNational Railway Museum York
4901894Swindon Works / Stratford WorksBressingham Steam and Gardens
2451897Nine Elms WorksNational Railway Museum York
25161897Swindon Works / Stratford WorksMuseum of the Great Western Railway
990 - Henry Oakley1898Doncaster WorksBressingham Steam and Gardens
6731899Derby WorksNational Railway Museum York
12471899Sharp, Stewart & CoNational Railway Museum York
1201899Nine Elms WorksBodmin and Wenford Railway
7371901Ashford WorksNational Railway Museum York
10001902Derby WorksBarrow Hill Roundhouse
3717 - City of Truro1903Swindon Works / Stratford WorksMuseum of the Great Western Railway
4003 - Lode Star1907Swindon Works / Stratford WorksNational Railway Museum York
506 - Butler Henderson1920National Railway Museum York
4073 - Caerphilly Castle1923Swindon Works / Stratford WorksMuseum of the Great Western Railway
4472 - Flying Scotsman1923Doncaster WorksNational Railway Museum York
777 - Sir Lamiel1925North British Locomotive Co.Ltd.Great Central Railway
850 - Lord Nelson1926Eastleigh WorksMid Hants Railway
6000 - King George V1927Swindon Works / Stratford WorksMuseum of the Great Western Railway
30925 - Cheltemham1934Eastleigh WorksMid Hants Railway
25001934Derby WorksShildon Locomotion Museum / National Railway Museum Shildon
KF71935VulcanNational Railway Museum York
50001935Crewe GJRShildon Locomotion Museum / National Railway Museum Shildon
4771 - Green Arrow1936Doncaster WorksNational Railway Museum York
4468 - Mallard1938Doncaster WorksNational Railway Museum York
6229 - Duchess of Hamilton1938Crewe GJRNational Railway Museum York
34051 - Winston Churchill1946Brighton WorksNational Collection
94001947Swindon Works / Stratford WorksMuseum of the Great Western Railway
35029 - Ellerman Lines1949Eastleigh WorksNational Railway Museum York
70013 - Oliver Cromwell1951Crewe GJRGreat Central Railway
92220 - Evening Star1960Swindon Works / Stratford WorksNational Collection
Pet1865Crewe GJRNational Railway Museum York
Wren1887Beyer PeacockNational Railway Museum York
90775 - Sturdee1943North British Locomotive Co.Ltd.M&GN Joint Railway Society
69621 - A J Hill1924Swindon Works / Stratford WorksEast Anglian Railway Museum
1982 - Ring haw1940HunsletM&GN Joint Railway Society
34081 - 92 Squadron1948Brighton WorksM&GN Joint Railway Society
52241924Swindon Works / Stratford WorksM&GN Joint Railway Society
654621912Swindon Works / Stratford WorksM&GN Joint Railway Society
Jeffrey1942Peckett and SonsEast Anglian Railway Museum
11 - Storefield0BarclayEast Anglian Railway Museum
7 - Owain Glyndŵr0Swindon Works / Stratford WorksRheilffordd Cwm Rheidol
9 - Prince of Wales0Swindon Works / Stratford WorksRheilffordd Cwm Rheidol
4464 - Bittern1937Doncaster WorksJeremy John Hosking
60009 - Union of South Africa1937Doncaster WorksJohn Cameron
4498 - Sir Nigel Gresley1937Doncaster WorksNorth Yorkshire Moors Railway
21 - Wainwright1943Vulcan Iron WorksKent & East Sussex Railway
11898Buckinghamshire Railway Centre
305851874Beyer PeacockBuckinghamshire Railway Centre
2469 - Scott1932BagnallBuckinghamshire Railway Centre
807 - Brill1872Buckinghamshire Railway Centre
5080 - Defiant1939Swindon Works / Stratford WorksBuckinghamshire Railway Centre
L991930Kerr Stuart & Co.Buckinghamshire Railway Centre
3405 - Lynda1953North British Locomotive Co.Ltd.Buckinghamshire Railway Centre
15 - Caledonia1885Dübs & Co.Isle of Man Railway
1 - Sutherland1873Beyer PeacockIsle of Man Railway
4 - Loch1874Beyer PeacockIsle of Man Railway
118 - Brussels1945Hudswell ClarkeKeighley and Worth Valley Railway
8131900Hudswell ClarkeSevern Valley Railway
Nellie1922Hudswell ClarkeBradford Industrial Museum
3 - Slough Estates1924Hudswell ClarkeMiddleton Railway
Nunlow1938Hudswell ClarkeBahamas Locomotive Society
Salmon1942BarclaySwindon & Cricklade Railway
45593 - Kolhapur1934North British Locomotive Co.Ltd.Vintage Trains (Tyseley Collection)
45596 - Bahamas1935North British Locomotive Co.Ltd.Bahamas Locomotive Society
5699 - Galatea1936Crewe GJRWest Coast Railway Company
North Star1923Swindon Works / Stratford WorksMuseum of the Great Western Railway
6024 - King Edward I1930Swindon Works / Stratford WorksJeremy John Hosking
Sans Pareil1980Shildon Locomotion Museum / National Railway Museum Shildon
1 - Locomotion1975Beamish
Catch me who can2011Severn Valley Railway
17441921North British Locomotive Co.Ltd.Great Central Railway
474061926VulcanGreat Central Railway
486241943Ashford WorksGreat Central Railway
465211953Swindon Works / Stratford WorksGreat Central Railway
780191954Great Central Railway
92214 - Leicester City1959Swindon Works / Stratford WorksGreat Central Railway
7058 (1144)1942Robert Stephenson & HawthornsGwili Railway
3879 - Haulwen1945VulcanGwili Railway
2201 - Victory1945BarclayGwili Railway
64301937Swindon Works / Stratford WorksGwili Railway
1 - Elidir1889HunsletRheilffordd Llyn Padarn
2 - Thomas Bach1904HunsletRheilffordd Llyn Padarn
3 - Dolbadam1922HunsletRheilffordd Llyn Padarn
36501939Swindon Works / Stratford WorksDidcot Railway Centre
37381937Swindon Works / Stratford WorksDidcot Railway Centre
57641929Swindon Works / Stratford WorksSevern Valley Railway
77141930Kerr Stuart & Co.Severn Valley Railway
46121942Swindon Works / Stratford WorksBodmin and Wenford Railway
57751929Swindon Works / Stratford WorksKeighley and Worth Valley Railway
57861929Swindon Works / Stratford WorksSouth Devon Railway Trust
L941930North British Locomotive Co.Ltd.Vintage Trains (Tyseley Collection)
77541930North British Locomotive Co.Ltd.Llangollen Railway
96001945Swindon Works / Stratford WorksVintage Trains (Tyseley Collection)
96291945Swindon Works / Stratford WorksPontypool and Blaenavon Railway
96421946Swindon Works / Stratford WorksGloucestershire Warwickshire Railway
96811949Swindon Works / Stratford WorksDean Forest Railway
96821949Swindon Works / Stratford WorksGreat Western Railway Preservation Group
77601930North British Locomotive Co.Ltd.Vintage Trains (Tyseley Collection)
4 - Alice1902HunsletRheilffordd Llyn Tegid
3 - Holy War1902HunsletRheilffordd Llyn Tegid
300531905Nine Elms WorksDrummond Locomotives Limited
34070 - Manston1947Brighton WorksSouthern Loco Preservation Co. Ltd.
318061924Brighton WorksSwanage Railway
6960 - Raveningham Hall1944Swindon Works / Stratford WorksWest Somerset Railway
444221927Derby WorksWest Somerset Railway
538081925Robert StephensonWest Somerset Railway
538091925Robert StephensonNorth Norfolk Railway
45611924Swindon Works / Stratford WorksWest Somerset Railway
66951928Armstrong WhitworthSwindon & Cricklade Railway
7821 - Ditcheat Manor0Swindon Works / Stratford WorksWest Somerset Railway
7828 - Odney Manor0Swindon Works / Stratford WorksWest Somerset Railway
93510Swindon Works / Stratford WorksWest Somerset Railway
1 - Talyllyn1864Fletcher Jennings & CoRheilffordd Talyllyn
2 - Dolgoch1866Fletcher Jennings & CoRheilffordd Talyllyn
3 - Sir Haydn1878Rheilffordd Talyllyn
4 - Edward Thomas1921Kerr Stuart & Co.Rheilffordd Talyllyn
6 - Douglas1918BarclayRheilffordd Talyllyn
7 - Tom Rolt1991Rheilffordd Talyllyn
72005Rheilffordd Corris
4079 - Pendennis Castle1924Swindon Works / Stratford WorksDidcot Railway Centre
5029 - Nunney Castle1934Swindon Works / Stratford WorksJeremy John Hosking
5043 - Earl of Mount Edgcumbe1936Swindon Works / Stratford WorksVintage Trains (Tyseley Collection)
5051 - Earl Bathurst1936Swindon Works / Stratford WorksDidcot Railway Centre
7029 - Clun Castle1950Swindon Works / Stratford WorksVintage Trains (Tyseley Collection)
31570VulcanMuseum of Science and Industry
3 - Pender0Beyer PeacockMuseum of Science and Industry
23520Beyer PeacockMuseum of Science and Industry
10Robert Stephenson & HawthornsMuseum of Science and Industry
6841 - William Francis1937Beyer PeacockBressingham Steam and Gardens
18271879Beyer PeacockFoxfield Railway
Planet1992Museum of Science and Industry
Lord Ashfield1931BarclayBo’ness and Kinneil Railway
1 - Thomas1952HunsletMid Hants Railway
413121952Crewe GJRMid Hants Railway
453791937Mid Hants Railway
760171953Mid Hants Railway
922121959Swindon Works / Stratford WorksMid Hants Railway
305061920Eastleigh WorksMid Hants Railway
828 - Harry A. Frith1927Eastleigh WorksMid Hants Railway
34105 - Swanage1950Brighton WorksMid Hants Railway
35005 - Canadian Pacific1941Eastleigh WorksMid Hants Railway
34007 - Wadebridge1945Brighton WorksMid Hants Railway
34058 - Sir Frederick Pile1947Brighton WorksMid Hants Railway
73096 - Merlin1955Derby WorksMid Hants Railway
801501956Brighton WorksMid Hants Railway
56190Telford Steam Railway
1163 - Whitehead1908Peckett and SonsMidland Railway – Butterley
2111 - Lytham St Annes1949Peckett and SonsMidland Railway – Butterley
800801954Brighton WorksMidland Railway – Butterley
46233 - Duchess of Sutherland1938Crewe GJRMidland Railway – Butterley
6201 - Princess elizabeth1933Midland Railway – Butterley
800981954Brighton WorksMidland Railway – Butterley
473571926Midland Railway – Butterley
46203 - Princess Margaret Rose1935Midland Railway – Butterley
473271926Midland Railway – Butterley
731291956Derby WorksMidland Railway – Butterley
7817 - Castle Donington Power Station No. 11954Midland Railway – Butterley
Stanton 241925BarclayMidland Railway – Butterley
41894Midland Railway – Butterley
Victory1919Peckett and SonsMidland Railway – Butterley
34010 - Sidmouth1945Brighton WorksSouthern Loco Preservation Co. Ltd.
34016 - Bodmin1945Brighton WorksWest Coast Railway Company
34027 - Taw Valley1946Brighton WorksSevern Valley Railway
34028 - Eddystone1946Brighton WorksSouthern Loco Preservation Co. Ltd.
34039 - Boscastle1946Brighton WorksGreat Central Railway
34046 - Braunton1946Brighton WorksJeremy John Hosking
34053 - Sir Keith Park1947Brighton WorksSouthern Loco Preservation Co. Ltd.
34067 - Tangmere1947Brighton WorksWest Coast Railway Company
34072 - 257 Squadron1948Brighton WorksSouthern Loco Preservation Co. Ltd.
34073 - 249 Squadron1948Brighton WorksWest Coast Railway Company
34081 - 92 Squadron1948Brighton WorksNene Valley Railway Ltd
34092 - City of Wells1949Brighton WorksEast Lancashire Railway
34101 - Hartland1950Eastleigh WorksNorth Yorkshire Moors Railway
800021952Derby WorksKeighley and Worth Valley Railway
800721953Brighton WorksLlangollen Railway
800791954Brighton WorksSevern Valley Railway
801041955Brighton WorksSwanage Railway
801051955Brighton WorksScottish Railway Preservation Society Steam
801351956Brighton WorksNorth Yorkshire Moors Railway
801361956Brighton WorksNorth Yorkshire Moors Railway
191954HunsletScottish Railway Preservation Society Steam
7 (68007)1945BagnallScottish Railway Preservation Society Steam
1 - Lord Roberts1899Neilson and CompanyScottish Railway Preservation Society Steam
62712 - Morayshire1928Scottish Railway Preservation Society Steam
419 (55189)1907Scottish Railway Preservation Society Steam
673 (65243) - Maude1891Neilson and CompanyScottish Railway Preservation Society Steam
49 (62277) - Gordon Highlander1920Scottish Railway Preservation Society Steam
3442 (61994) - The Great Marquess1938Scottish Railway Preservation Society Steam
45170 - Sir William McAlpine1942North British Locomotive Co.Ltd.Scottish Railway Preservation Society Steam
3 - Lady Victoria1916BarclayScottish Railway Preservation Society Steam
3 - Clydes mill1928BarclayScottish Railway Preservation Society Steam
31937BarclayScottish Railway Preservation Society Steam
44767 - George Stephenson1947Crewe GJRMidland Railway – Butterley
44806 - Kenneth Aldcroft1944Derby WorksNorth Yorkshire Moors Railway
44871 - Sovereign1945Crewe GJREast Lancashire Railway
50251934VulcanStrathspey Railway
45110 - RAF Biggin Hill1935VulcanSevern Valley Railway
452121935Keighley and Worth Valley Railway
45231 - The Sherwood Forester1936Jeremy John Hosking
453371937Llangollen Railway
453791937East Lancashire Railway
45428 - Eric Treacy1937North Yorkshire Moors Railway
4 - Nechells No. 41951Robert Stephenson & HawthornsChasewater Railway
Lydia2008Perrygrove Railway
Spirit of Adventure1994Perrygrove Railway
Excalibur1993Rudyard Lake Steam Railway
Merlin1998Rudyard Lake Steam Railway
Pendragon1994Rudyard Lake Steam Railway
King Arthur2005Rudyard Lake Steam Railway
Helen Kathryn1948HenschelSouth Tynedale Railway
Barber1908South Tynedale Railway
10 - Nakło1957Fablok - ChrzanówSouth Tynedale Railway
7401907Orenstein & KoppelSouth Tynedale Railway
Alpha1832BagnallSittingbourne & Kemsley Light Railway Limited
Leader1905Kerr Stuart & Co.Sittingbourne & Kemsley Light Railway Limited
Melior1924Kerr Stuart & Co.Sittingbourne & Kemsley Light Railway Limited
Premier1905Kerr Stuart & Co.Sittingbourne & Kemsley Light Railway Limited
Superb1940BagnallSittingbourne & Kemsley Light Railway Limited
Triumph1934BagnallSittingbourne & Kemsley Light Railway Limited
Unique1924BagnallSittingbourne & Kemsley Light Railway Limited
11925BarclaySittingbourne & Kemsley Light Railway Limited
Bear1896Peckett and SonsSittingbourne & Kemsley Light Railway Limited
412411949Crewe GJRKeighley and Worth Valley Railway
412981951Crewe GJRIsle of Wight Steam Railway
413131952Crewe GJRIsle of Wight Steam Railway
W8 - Freshwater1876Brighton WorksIsle of Wight Steam Railway
W11 - Newport1878Brighton WorksIsle of Wight Steam Railway
W24 - Calbourne1891Nine Elms WorksIsle of Wight Steam Railway
WD198 - Royal Engineer1953HunsletIsle of Wight Steam Railway
W37 - Invincible1915Hawthorn LeslieIsle of Wight Steam Railway
WD192 - Waggoner1953HunsletIsle of Wight Steam Railway
W2 - Yarmouth1877Brighton WorksIsle of Wight Steam Railway
W38 - Ajax1918BarclayIsle of Wight Steam Railway
Charles1882HunsletAmgueddfa Rheilffordd Castell Penrhyn
316 - Gwynedd1883HunsletBressingham Steam and Gardens
994 - George Sholto1909HunsletBressingham Steam and Gardens
5865 - Peer Gynt1944Bressingham Steam and Gardens
Millfield1842Robert StephensonBressingham Steam and Gardens
T260Bressingham Steam and Gardens
377 - King Haakon VII0Bressingham Steam and Gardens
102 - Granville0Bressingham Steam and Gardens
801909Robert StephensonBressingham Steam and Gardens
68067 - Robert1943Hudswell ClarkeGreat Central Railway
15 - Earl David1943BarclayVale of Berkeley Railway
75008 - Swiftsure1943HunsletMid-Norfolk Railway
491943Robert Stephenson & HawthornsTanfield Railway
10 - Douglas1943HunsletGreat Central Railway
27581944BagnallCefn Coed Colliery Museum
WD132 - Sapper1944HunsletAvon Valley Railway
S134 - Wheldale1944HunsletEmbsay and Bolton Abbey Steam Railway
68013 - Royal Pioneer1944Robert Stephenson & HawthornsPeak Rail
WD152 - Rennes1944Robert Stephenson & HawthornsDean Forest Railway
71515 - Mech Navvies1944Robert Stephenson & HawthornsPontypool and Blaenavon Railway
Welsh Guardsman1944Robert Stephenson & HawthornsGwili Railway
601948HunsletAln Valley Railway
3694 - Whiston1950HunsletFoxfield Railway
Respite1950HunsletRibble Steam Railway
Repuise1950HunsletLakeside and Haverthwaite Railway
68030 - Josiah Wedgwood1952HunsletLlangollen Railway
Monckton No.11953HunsletEmbsay and Bolton Abbey Steam Railway
1901953HunsletColne Valley Railway
Shropshire1953HunsletRibble Steam Railway
10 - Cumbria1953HunsletEmbsay and Bolton Abbey Steam Railway
25 - Northiam1953HunsletKent & East Sussex Railway
Wilbert1953HunsletDean Forest Railway
38091953HunsletGreat Central Railway
Glendower1954HunsletSouth Devon Railway Trust
191954HunsletScottish Railway Preservation Society Steam
Warrior1954HunsletDean Forest Railway
3839 - Wimblebury1956HunsletFoxfield Railway
Pamela1956HunsletGarw Valley Railway
221956HunsletAppleby Frodingham Railway Preservation Society
Juno1958HunsletIsle of Wight Steam Railway
661964HunsletBuckinghamshire Railway Centre
926 - Repton1934Eastleigh WorksNorth Yorkshire Moors Railway
921341957Crewe GJRNorth Yorkshire Moors Railway
92203 - Black Prince1959Swindon Works / Stratford WorksNorth Norfolk Railway
92207 - Morning Star1959Swindon Works / Stratford WorksNorth Dorset Railway
922191960Swindon Works / Stratford WorksWensleydale Railway
922451958Crewe GJRBarry Tourist Railway
2 - Kent No.21946BagnallChasewater Railway
51970LimaChurnet Valley Railway
60460BaldwinChurnet Valley Railway
2721894Ribble Steam Railway
2680 - Courageous1942BagnallRibble Steam Railway
Linda1938Hawthorn LeslieRibble Steam Railway
53 - Windle1909Ribble Steam Railway
Niddrie1924BarclayRibble Steam Railway
Hornet1937Peckett and SonsRibble Steam Railway
North Western Gas Board1941Peckett and SonsRibble Steam Railway
British Gypsum No41953BarclayRibble Steam Railway
Walkden1944HunsletRibble Steam Railway
300721943Vulcan Iron WorksRibble Steam Railway
48 - The King1906Ribble Steam Railway
Glenfield no 11902BarclayRibble Steam Railway
1883 - Joan1922AvonsideRibble Steam Railway
4979 - Wootton Hall1930Swindon Works / Stratford WorksRibble Steam Railway
2 - Heysham1928BarclayRibble Steam Railway
2 - Agecroft1947Robert Stephenson & HawthornsRibble Steam Railway
19 - Pug1910Ribble Steam Railway
1147 - John Howe1908BarclayRibble Steam Railway
14391865Crewe GJRRibble Steam Railway
1598 - Efficient1918BarclayRibble Steam Railway
1568 - Lucy1909AvonsideRibble Steam Railway
1636 - Fonmon1924Peckett and SonsRibble Steam Railway
1865 - Alexander1926BarclayRibble Steam Railway
1969 - JN Derbyshire1929BarclayRibble Steam Railway
2003 - John Blenkinsop1941Peckett and SonsRibble Steam Railway
8024 - Gasbag1929Ribble Steam Railway
9373 - St Monans1947Ribble Steam Railway
41411946Epping Ongar Railway
4953 - Pitchford Hall1929Swindon Works / Stratford WorksEpping Ongar Railway
Isabel1919Epping Ongar Railway
901 - Russell1906HunsletRheilffordd Ucheldir Cymru
2024 - Karen1942Peckett and SonsRheilffordd Ucheldir Cymru
3050 - Gelert1953BagnallRheilffordd Ucheldir Cymru
5901917BaldwinRheilffordd Ucheldir Cymru
K11909Beyer PeacockStatfold Barn Railway
871937CockerillCymdeithas Rheilffordd Eryri
1331953Franco-BelgeCymdeithas Rheilffordd Eryri
1381958Beyer PeacockCymdeithas Rheilffordd Eryri
1431958Beyer PeacockCymdeithas Rheilffordd Eryri
5 - Hodbarrow1882HunsletStatfold Barn Railway
2 - Minas de Aller1884Corpet-LouvetStatfold Barn Railway
King of the Scarlets1889HunsletStatfold Barn Railway
Sragi No. 11899KraussStatfold Barn Railway
Pakis Baru No. 11900Orenstein & KoppelStatfold Barn Railway
Pakis Baru No. 51905Orenstein & KoppelStatfold Barn Railway
Sybil Mary1906HunsletStatfold Barn Railway
11 - Fiji1912Hudswell ClarkeStatfold Barn Railway
56621912Orenstein & KoppelStatfold Barn Railway
191914Hudswell ClarkeStatfold Barn Railway
Saccharine1914Statfold Barn Railway
30101916Kerr Stuart & Co.Statfold Barn Railway
7791916BaldwinStatfold Barn Railway
15861917Davenport Locomotive WorksStatfold Barn Railway
2 - Roger1918Kerr Stuart & Co.Statfold Barn Railway
6 - Howard2007Statfold Barn Railway
Alpha1922Hudswell ClarkeStatfold Barn Railway
Sragi 14 - Max1923Orenstein & KoppelStatfold Barn Railway
Liassic1923Peckett and SonsStatfold Barn Railway
GP 391930Hudswell ClarkeStatfold Barn Railway
9 - Jatibarang1930Arnold Jung Lokomotivfabriek GmbHStatfold Barn Railway
Michael1932HunsletStatfold Barn Railway
12 - Ogwen1933AvonsideStatfold Barn Railway
Marchlyn1933AvonsideStatfold Barn Railway
Howard No. 21936HunsletStatfold Barn Railway
Harrogate1944Peckett and SonsStatfold Barn Railway
Isibutu1945BagnallStatfold Barn Railway
Wendy1919BagnallStatfold Barn Railway
Tamar1952HunsletStatfold Barn Railway
Trangkil No. 41971HunsletStatfold Barn Railway
Gertrude1909HunsletStatfold Barn Railway
Cloister1891HunsletStatfold Barn Railway
Statfold2005HunsletStatfold Barn Railway
Jack Lane2005HunsletStatfold Barn Railway
Jack1898HunsletStatfold Barn Railway
Isabel1897BagnallAmerton Railway
Jennie2008HunsletAmerton Railway
Lorna Doone1922Kerr Stuart & Co.Amerton Railway
Diana1909Kerr Stuart & Co.Amerton Railway
3 - Rishra0BaguleyLeighton Buzzard Light Railway
Dot0Beyer PeacockRheilffyrdd Bach Cul
Dundee Gas Works0Rheilffyrdd Bach Cul
George Henry1877Rheilffyrdd Bach Cul
13 - Guinness1895Rheilffyrdd Bach Cul
2 - Scottish Gas Board1901Kerr Stuart & Co.Rheilffyrdd Bach Cul
Jubilee 18971897Manning WardleRheilffordd Ffestiniog
10911918HenschelToddington Narrow Gauge Railway
1 - Chaloner1877Leighton Buzzard Light Railway
2 - Pixie1922Kerr Stuart & Co.Leighton Buzzard Light Railway
4 - Doll1919BarclayLeighton Buzzard Light Railway
11 - PC Allen1913Orenstein & KoppelLeighton Buzzard Light Railway
7781917BaldwinLeighton Buzzard Light Railway
4 - Sezela1915AvonsideLeighton Buzzard Light Railway
Gertrude1918BarclayLeighton Buzzard Light Railway
20231918KraussLeighton Buzzard Light Railway
Nutty1929Leighton Buzzard Light Railway
Penlee1901Stahlbahnwerke FreudensteinLeighton Buzzard Light Railway
4920 - Dumbleton Hall1929Swindon Works / Stratford WorksSouth Devon Railway Trust
4930 - Hagley Hall1929Swindon Works / Stratford WorksSevern Valley Railway
4936 - Kinlet Hall1929Swindon Works / Stratford WorksWest Somerset Railway
2999 - Lady of Legend2019Didcot Railway Centre
4965 - Rood Ashton Hall1930Swindon Works / Stratford WorksVintage Trains (Tyseley Collection)
5900 - Hinderton Hall1930Swindon Works / Stratford WorksDidcot Railway Centre
5967 - Bickmarsh Hall1937Swindon Works / Stratford WorksNorthampton & Lamport Railway
5972 - Olton Hall1937Swindon Works / Stratford WorksWest Coast Railway Company
221949BarclayBowes Railway
1340 - Trojan1897AvonsideDidcot Railway Centre
73050 - City of Peterborough1954Derby WorksNene Valley Railway Ltd
73156 - Tintagel1956Doncaster WorksGreat Central Railway
481511942Crewe GJRWest Coast Railway Company
487731940North British Locomotive Co.Ltd.Severn Valley Railway
481731943Crewe GJRChurnet Valley Railway
483051943Crewe GJRGreat Central Railway
484311944Swindon Works / Stratford WorksKeighley and Worth Valley Railway
760771956Gloucestershire Warwickshire Railway
76079 - 1957North Yorkshire Moors Railway
760841957North Norfolk Railway
35006 - Peninsular & Oriental S. N. Co.1941Eastleigh WorksGloucestershire Warwickshire Railway
35009 - Shaw Savill1942Eastleigh WorksEast Lancashire Railway
35010 - Blue Star1942Eastleigh WorksColne Valley Railway
35011 - General Steam Navigation1944Eastleigh WorksSwindon & Cricklade Railway
35022 - Holland America Line1948Eastleigh WorksRoyal Scot Locomotive and General Trust
35027 - Port Line1948Eastleigh WorksRoyal Scot Locomotive and General Trust
35028 - Clan Line1948Eastleigh WorksMerchant Navy Locomotive Preservation Society
4101 - Dubs1901Dübs & Co.Foxfield Railway
2623 - Hawarden1940BagnallFoxfield Railway
43881926Kerr Stuart & Co.Foxfield Railway

Country

United Kingdom

More details »